Events
-
Mar 1 Fri
- Maintenance Worker Appreciation Day
- Taft Greyhounds : Battle of the Bay Baseball Tournament (3 day) 10 AM – 4:30 PM (Port Aransas High School)
- Taft Lady Greyhounds : Port Aransas Lady Marlins Softball Tournament (3 day) 11:50 AM – 6:20 PM (Port Aransas High School)
- Taft JV Greyhounds : Beeville Baseball Tournament (3 day) 1 PM – 5 PM (A C Jones High School)
-
Mar 2 Sat
- Taft Greyhounds : Battle of the Bay Baseball Tournament (3 day) 8 AM – 8 PM
- Taft JV Greyhounds : Beeville Baseball Tournament (3 day) 8 AM – 8 PM (A C Jones High School)
- Taft Lady Greyhounds : Port Aransas Lady Marlins Softball Tournament (3 day) 8 AM – 8 PM (Port Aransas High School)
- THS Track : Goliad Tigers Meet 1 PM – 8 PM (Goliad High School)
-
Mar 4 Mon
-
Mar 5 Tue
- School Social Worker Week
- Greyhound Golf: Sinton Golf Tournament 8 AM – 3 PM (Sinton Municipal Golf Course)
- THS Tennis : Aransas Pass Meet 9 AM – 12 PM (Aransas Pass High School)
- RLTJHS Track : Aransas Pass Junior High Meet 4 PM – 8 PM (Aransas Pass High School)
- Taft Lady Greyhounds vs. Riviera-Kaufer Lady Eagles(SB pre-season) 5 PM – 7:30 PM (Kaufer High School)
-
Mar 6 Wed
- School Social Worker Week
- THS Tennis : Aransas Pass Meet 9 AM – 12 PM (Aransas Pass High School)
- Facilities Advisory Committee Meeting 5:30 PM – 7:30 PM (Taft High School Library (Administration Office))
-
Mar 7 Thu
- School Social Worker Week
- Taft Greyhounds : Goliad Baseball Tournament (3 day) 8 AM – 8 PM (Goliad High School)
- THS Track : CBCA Meet of Champions Prelims 1 PM – 8 PM (Taft High School)
-
Mar 8 Fri
- School Social Worker Week
- Staff Development - No School for Students 8 AM – 4:30 PM
- THS Powerlifting: Boys Regional Meet (Away) 8 AM – 4 PM (J K Northway Exposition Center)
- Taft Greyhounds : Goliad Baseball Tournament (3 day) 8 AM – 8 PM (Goliad High School)
- Taft ISD Education Foundation Golf Tournament 8 AM – 2 PM (NORTHSHORE COUNTRY CLUB)
- Taft JV Greyhounds : Mathis JV Baseball Tournament (2 day) 3 PM – 7 PM (Mathis High School)
- Taft Lady Greyhounds vs. San Diego Lady Vaqueros(SB-Pre-season) 5 PM – 8:30 PM (Taft Independent School District)
-
Mar 9 Sat
- Taft Greyhounds : Goliad Baseball Tournament (3 day) 8 AM – 8 PM (Goliad High School)
- Taft JV Greyhounds : Mathis JV Baseball Tournament (2 day) 1 PM – 2:30 PM (Mathis High School)
-
Mar 11 Mon
- Spring Break 8 AM – 4:30 PM
- THS Tennis : Dual Meet 9 AM – 12 PM (Skidmore-Tynan Bobcat/Lady Cat Athletics)
- Taft Greyhounds vs. Benavides Eagles 11 AM – 1 PM (Benavides High School)
- Taft Lady Greyhounds vs. Ingleside Lady Mustangs(SB-Pre-season) 11 AM – 2:30 PM (Ingleside High School)
- Taft Greyhounds vs. Ben Bolt - Palito Blanco Badgers 3 PM – 5 PM (Ben Bolt Palito Blanco)
-
Mar 12 Tue
- Spring Break 8 AM – 4:30 PM
- THS Tennis : Dual Meet 9 AM – 12 PM (ODEM-EDROY ISD)
- Taft JV Greyhounds vs. JV Sinton Pirates 12 PM – 2 PM (Sinton High School)
-
Mar 13 Wed
- Spring Break 8 AM – 4:30 PM
- Taft Greyhounds vs. Sinton Pirates 12 PM – 2 PM (Sinton High School)
-
Mar 14 Thu
- Spring Break 8 AM – 4:30 PM
- THS Powerlifting: THSWPA Girls State Meet (Away) 8 AM – 12 PM (Dr Pepper Arena)
-
Mar 15 Fri
- Spring Break 8 AM – 4:30 PM
- Taft Lady Greyhounds vs. Aransas Pass Lady Panthers* 5 PM – 8:30 PM (Aransas Pass High School)
-
Mar 18 Mon
- THS Tennis : Banquete Meet 9 AM – 12 PM (Banquete High School)
- RLTJHS Lady Whippets vs. AC Blunt MS Lady Panthers 5 PM – 7:30 PM (Taft Independent School District)
- RLTJHS Whippets vs. AC Blunt MS Panthers 6 PM – 7:30 PM (Taft ISD Field House)
-
Mar 19 Tue
- THS Tennis : Banquete Meet 9 AM – 12 PM (Banquete High School)
- Taft Lady Greyhounds vs. George West Lady Horns* 5 PM – 8:30 PM (George West Independent School)
- Taft Greyhounds vs. Marlow, OK Outlaws (Parents' Night) 6:30 PM – 8:30 PM (Taft ISD Field House)
-
Mar 20 Wed
- Greyhound & Lady Greyhound Golf: Goliad Invitational 8 AM – 3 PM (Riverside Golf Course)
- THS Varsity Boys Tennis : Goliad Meet 9 AM – 12 PM (Goliad High School)
-
Mar 21 Thu
- THS Girls Track : Aransas Pass HS Panther Meet 1 PM – 8 PM (Aransas Pass High School)
-
Mar 22 Fri
- THS Powerlifting: THSPA Boys State Meet (Away) 8 AM – 4 PM (Expo Center of Taylor County)
- RLTJHS Track : Skidmore-Tynan Junior High Meet 4 PM – 8 PM (Aransas Pass High School)
- Taft Greyhounds/Lady Greyhounds vs. Goliad Tigers/Tigerettes* 5 PM – 8:30 PM (Taft Independent School District)
-
Mar 23 Sat
- RLTJHS Tennis : District Meet 8 AM – 1 PM (Goliad High School)
- THS Boys Track : Rockport-Fulton HS Pirates Meet 1 PM – 8 PM (Rockport - Fulton High School)
-
Mar 25 Mon
- THS Tennis : Aransas Pass Meet 9 AM – 12 PM (Aransas Pass High School)
- Taft Greyhounds/Lady Greyhounds vs. Odem Owls/Lady Owls* 5 PM – 8:30 PM (ODEM-EDROY ISD)
- Taft ISD Regular Board Meeting 7 PM – 8:30 PM (Taft High School Library (Administration Office))
-
Mar 26 Tue
- THS Tennis : Aransas Pass Meet 9 AM – 12 PM (Aransas Pass High School)
- RLTJHS Lady Whippets vs. Incarnate Word Academy Angels 5:30 PM – 8 PM (Taft Independent School District)
-
Mar 27 Wed
- District 29-3A Boys & Girls Golf Tournament 8 AM – 3:30 PM (Riverside Golf Course)
- THS Track : 96th Annual Clyde Littlefield Texas Relays 1 PM – 8 PM (Mike A. Myers Stadium)
-
Mar 28 Thu
- RLTJHS Track : District Meet 4 PM – 8 PM (Taft Greyhound Stadium)
- Taft Greyhounds/Lady Greyhounds vs. Mathis Pirates/Lady Pirates* 5 PM – 8:30 PM (Taft Independent School District; Taft ISD Field House)
-
Mar 29 Fri
- Good Friday Holiday - No School for Students & Staff 8 AM – 4:30 PM
Loading...